Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

1. IDENTIFICATION DATA

In compliance with the duty of information contained in Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the following data is reflected below: the company owner of web domain is ETIPROCES, SL (hereinafter ETIMA group), with address for these purposes in C /. Terra Alta, 43 of Castellar del Vallés (Barcelona) and number of C.I.F .: B60687100. Contact email: etima@etima.es of the website.

2. USERS

The access and / or use of this ETIMA group portal attributes the condition of USER, which accepts, from said access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use listed here. The aforementioned conditions will apply regardless of the General Conditions of Contract that in their case are mandatory.

3. USE OF THE PORTAL

www.etima.es provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to ETIMA group or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or contents. In this registry, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, committing himself to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the content and services (such as chat services, discussion forums or newsgroups) that the company that created the website offers through its website and with an enunciative but not limiting character, not to use them to (I) engage in illegal activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order; (II) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or attacking human rights; (III) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of the company creating the website, its suppliers or third parties, introducing or spreading computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the damage previously mentioned; (IV) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify manipulate their messages. The creator of the website reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that attempt against youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, in his opinion, would not be suitable for publication. In any case, ETIMA group will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

4. DATA PROTECTION

ETIMA group complies with the guidelines of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law and other regulations in force at each moment, and ensures the correct use and treatment of the user’s personal data. To do this, together with each form of personal data collection, in the services that the user can request to etima@etima.es, will inform the user of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of the processing of their data in each case, informing you of the responsibility of the created file, the address of the person in charge, the possibility of exercising your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of the treatment and the data communications to third parties where appropriate. Likewise, ETIMA group informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at any time.

5. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

ETIMA group by itself or as assignee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained in it (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, combinations of colors, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by ETIMA group or its licensors. All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the articles is expressly prohibited. contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of ETIMA group. The USER undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by ETIMA group. You can visualize the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them on your computer’s hard drive or on any other physical medium, as long as it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the ETIMA group pages.
In accordance with the current Organic Law 15/1999 on Data Protection, ETIMA GROUP informs that the personal data of the users of the web site www.etima.es will be incorporated and treated in a file of personal data for internal use for the offer and contracting of ETIMA GROUP’s own services. Likewise, the user is informed that at any time he / she may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by notifying ETIMA GROUP through the e-mail etima@etima.es. I also give my consent for the transfer of my personal data to companies with which ETIMA GROUP can collaborate to improve their services either in Spain or abroad provided that the Spanish legislation on protection of personal data is respected. The data that the user provides to ETIMA GROUP will be true and exact. In addition, you will be solely responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect that may cause ETIMA GROUP or any third party for the breach of these terms. ETIMA GROUP guarantees the confidentiality of personal data provided by users that are collected through your server. ETIMA GROUP is responsible for the file where the personal data provided by the user are incorporated and has all the means to guarantee the security and protection of its information systems as well as the data of the clients stored therein. ETIMA GROUP may use cookies that collect information about the user’s browsing preferences. Cookies do not provide the user’s name or any other personal information unless it has been provided voluntarily. The user can configure his browser to be notified of the receipt of “cookies” and to prevent the installation of the same on his hard drive. When a compulsory data collection procedure is initiated, the refusal to provide said data will imply the non-provision of the service for which they were requested. There will be the possibility to provide data voluntarily to improve the provision of our services. When the user’s email address is required to access any of our services, it may be stated that you do not wish to receive commercial communications from ETIMA GROUP that are not necessary for the purpose of the requested service. ETIMA GROUP will provide the user enrolled in a mailing list with the necessary means to unsubscribe. The use of the services offered on this web site by minors must have been previously authorized by their parents, guardians or legal representatives as they are considered responsible for the acts carried out by minors under their care.

6. EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND LIABILITY

ETIMA group is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that may cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having adopted all the necessary technological measures to avoid it.

7. MODIFICATIONS

ETIMA group reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they appear presented or located in your portal.

8. LINKS

In the case that www.etima.es links or hyperlinks were made to other Internet sites, ETIMA group will not exercise any control over such sites and content. In no case will ETIMA group assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of said hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

9. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

ETIMA group reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, on its own or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

10.GENERALITIES

ETIMA group will pursue the breach of these conditions and any misuse of its website exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.

11.MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

ETIMA group will be able to modify the conditions determined here at any time, being duly published as they appear here.
The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be valid until duly published. that are modified by others.

12. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between ETIMA group and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Barcelona.